IMPORTANT TO NOTE
All re-enrolling students must take note of the following.
 
1. Due to the Government Lockdown, under the Covid 19 - SOE orders, registration and commencement dates for Semester 2/2020 will be revised and you will be appropriately informed of the new dates.
 
2. Tuition fees for Semester 2: Waigani Campus : K1, 469.50. Taurama Campus: (MBBS, BOH/BOS, DAS – K1, 639.00), (Health Sciences: K1, 514.50) (Nursing K1591.50). Pay to UPNG TUITION FEE ACCOUNT NO. 1000584013 BSP WAIGANI before registration. Any student who does not pay the Compulsory Tuition Fee will have his or her University offer withdrawn automatically.
 
3. All outstanding fees (if any) from previous years plus Semester 2 fees must be settled in full before registration.
 
4. Social Distancing and wearing of Face Masks is mandatory in and around the Campus.
 
5. Congratulations and see you during registration.

Authorized by the Acting Registrar
Ms. Eshwin Enoch

 


SCHOOL OF BUSINESS AND PUBLIC POLICY  
 Programme of Study  Student Fullname
 Business Management Foundation Year (BMFY) BUN Mirijana
IVAN Raphael
MIOPA Nogini
TUA Hans
Economics
HAMBA Isaiah
PETER Kelly
 BBM - Business Management FANDIM Graeme
YALITI Priscilla
JAMES Rita
TEMAI Abraham
 BBM - Banking & Finance BAHUPE Dabiella
LOMBO Chris
ORIRI Ian
 BBM - Human Resource Management GOLA Konia
LUCAS Ruben
 BBM - Public Policy Management TAPU Brandon William
 BBM - Strategic Management BRUNGA Uksman
NIANGU Benjamin Desmond
WAGERE Theresa
 BBM - Tourism & Hospitality Management AIN Leo Roger
KIN Freddy
KUIPA Richie
NEWMAN Yawal Elyambu
TUU Doreen 
Bachelor of Public Finance & Accountancy PUGLA Steven
UKE Veronica
BBM – Professional Studies (Public Policy Management) DAGOYO Vincent
KOKO Lynette
KRUBAL Theo
PANUSI Justin
WAWE Gertruth
 

 
SCHOOL OF LAW
Programme of Study Student Fullname
 Bachelor of Law ADRIAN Jeffery
ALEX Ruth
APPA Seth
COSMOS Godffery
DEGE Maria
HETRA Andy
HETTY Kassman Zanegu
KAPI Gairo
KIL Lawson Kilburn
KWARARA Mouna
MANGON Seth
PALE Stephanie
ROY Justin
SAUL Tania
THOMAS Douglas
TIRIME Sheveentel
YAMAEN Rovina
YAPAN David Chris
 Diploma in Law (Prosecutions) ANDREW Abel
ATASOA Whitman Pali
HARO Ben
LABBE Danny
RANYETA Lisa
 
SCHOOL OF HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES  
Programme of Study Student Fullname
BA – Anthropology & Sociology KAREN Simon
KONGA James
KOURO Mickaella
SINGOLING Dianne
BA – Creative Arts (Arts & Design) TUETA Gidsoul
BA – Creative Arts (Music) TIMOTHY Hananiah
BA – Creative Arts (Theatre Arts) BOLA Betina
KANAWI Changol
WALARIA Rodney Junior
SIBONA Jonathan
BA – English Communication DANIEL Jimrose
HANS Dunstan
KAU Michael
BA – History & Gender Studies SERI Suluet
METU Hellen
MOYA Larson
MODAKEWAU Bibiana
 BA – Information & Communication Science BANGIE Sonia
GEREL Ate
LIVERSIDGE Adrial
NESAI Rodwood
PANAPEN Sonno
YAKA Eddie
BA – Journalism & Public Relations AKORI Cathy
KOITI Stephanie
SAPIAS Jaylee Janette
KATUHO Gabriel
YAPEA Sammy Unda
HAPO Robina
LAWRENCE Ezekiel
BA – Linguistics and Modern Languages INJ Lazarus
WALUKA Alwin
KAVEN Jordan
MALCON Shadrach
KONAKA Fiona
WAURE Edsel
BA – Literature TUROU Philip
BA - Philosophy WAREN Jethro
BA – Political Science BOKERA Richard Anthony
GWARE Ephraim
HARANGU Rosemary
HUNDIAPA Jerom
KOSMAS Max
LAPUA Jeremiah
LEMSON Elias
MUNE Thomas
NOEL Hazel
SINIU Jeff Pokuwei
TAMAO Max
YAGLTAI Enoch
BA – Population Studies (Demography) and Geography (ESG) MARK Joshua
KOTAPU Danley
BEN Wilson
SAWALA Kalinu
BUKA Roselyn
BA – Psychology MEAEA Kenneth
DICKINSEP Rayherb
TOKIALA Nason
ISAMO Timothy
TANDA Robin Claranzie
LAWA Kevin
KONAKA Tarcisius
ANGAI WAPI Norman
RUMINTS Sharol
BA – Social Work MENCINDIMI Larina
KEVIAME Damien
WEREKA Cynthia
TIMOTHY Doreen
IMBUI Maxie
KARE Melkish
BUGI Ngele
NAMUI Feko Delta
Diploma in Language & Communication TEKE Maino
WAFFI Shane
KOMERE Spielosbie
   

SCHOOL OF NATURAL AND PHYSICAL SCIENCES
 Programme of Study  Student Fullname
 Science Foundation Year (SFY) AIHI Pohtii
AGUA Geses
ARIA Roger
AROGA Kaijah
ARUA Roger
AUWAHLII McCry-Mad
BOMAI John
CABLE Elizah
DEVLYN Eddie
GOIYE Jordan
HAEZA Jasmine
HALASA Shawn
HAYUFA Hamilton
HENAO Hayden
IRAHIBU Nahson
IRALA Henry
JONATHAN Hangupe
JOSEPH Kola
KAHEU Lance
KAMESIOK Samuel
KAUPA Eliab
KAWI Gaddaffi
KIKALA Joseph
KUNI Mark
KUPP Clive
LAFANAMA Jeremiah
LAWENADI Amanda
LUAKIA Norbert
MAIME Samuel
MICHAEL Berry
MIMIGARI Joseph
MOIA Eunice
MOIGA John
NAEMON Peter
NAKAS Judith
NASON Nonkra
NEPAO Yuhen
NYETA Raymond
OALA Helena
PANNILEY Martin
PAULUS Lemeck
PETER Sam
PIA-POKO Darryl
POTOI Stephanie
PURI Ruth
RAKUA Trevor
RUMALE Elijah
SABESTIAN Nemaiah
SUGOHO Shamnee
TIA Rex
TOAPS Satrophs
TOREU Terrie
TURALIR Lucy
UNIGE Wilma
WAIRA Simeon
WAROKRA Miriam
WINUAN Richard
YAKALI Stephanie
 Science Foundation Year (SFY) External Mode BUDARY Angela
EDWIN Jude
MENDE Alois
SAMUEL Allan
 Bachelor of Sciences AGLUA Alphonse
AITAPO Seiyo
AMOS Mesi
ANDREW Roscho
ARIRO Rhodes
BADIA Gina
BANIYAMAI Leandra
BENIG Rachael
BETEA Georgien
BOLA Anthony
BUBURA Elishama
BURR Solomon
CHARLIE Priscilla
DOREA Nazmie
DULUME Yalwai
ELEMI Anthony
FIRAHI Manuel
GOREA Henry
GORU William
GOTUNO Mevis
HANSON Jordan
HARU Stanley Jr.
HULUM Esther
INKISOPO Hareke
INO Anton
ITAKI Issac
IVORA Morakao
JAMES Gideon
KAMBUAL Bridgette
KAPRAM Ashantee
KAURA Diandra
KUP Angelica
KUSIMBIA Henry
KWA Dika
LIEKIN Iga
LIYELIYE Dan
MARAN Greg
MASON Maso
MATHIAS Patricia
MAX Yeki
MEK Joshua
MICHAEL Daisy
MINAWALEY Jonah
MINJIHAU Lawrence
MIRO John
MISECH Belinda
NAVUA Vanua
OEMBARI Alice
PAULO Yuwani
PETER Andrew
PIRAO Brendon
QUININGE Isabella
ROMONGI Issac
SAULEP Iris
SEKI Jenny
STANLEY Beryl
SUKE Menzies
TAPASIA Alexander
TARP Melodie
TEMBON Robertha
TUNIAN Joshua
UMIN Peter
UNIGE Rosewitha
WAIM Adam
WAKIEN Clive
WAKRIMA Rose
WAVEM Mike
WILLIAM Nathan
YAI Tina
 Bachelor of Sustainable Development (BSD) HAMOU Valerie
JOKO Gideon
KOIM David
KONIA Esther
KULE Pauna
MARTIN Gabriel
MIKE Georgina
NEFADUR Robert
PINGIN Jeremiah
SAMUEL Belden
SAPAKUM Gabby
THOMAS Roselyn

SCHOOL OF MEDICINE AND HEALTH SCIENCES
 Programme of Study  Student Fullname
 Bachelor of Pharmacy (BPharm) Year 2

FINKEO Yori
KAINGEN Benjamin
KISAMBO Jolly
PELETI Israel
TETEP Mckay
YANDAPAKE Jupiter

 Bachelor of Medical Lab Sciences Year 2 TOPI Glenda
KUAMB Dobon
 Bachelor of Medical Imaging Science (BMIS) KONGONA Israel
MANA Ralph Junior
MICHAEL Miriam
ROY Ross Rodney
SUMBA Maxson
WRAWANGI Steward
 Bachelor of Nursing (Mgt & Education) NENGA Lynn
 Bachelor of Nursing (Acute Care) GLAWE Leonie Kawagen
 

A2posterTPv02